Emmy Awards 2015: Nominations: GAME OF THRONES, HOUSE OF CARDS
Game of Thrones, House of Cards, and the other nominations for the 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards have been announced. The 67th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards “often referred to simply as the Emmy, is a television production award, similar in nature to the Peabody Awards but more focused on entertainment, and is considered the television equivalent to the Academy Awards (for film), Grammy Awards (for music) and Tony Awards (for stage).”
This year’s Primetime Emmy Awards will take place on September 20 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Andy Samberg will host the live telecast on Fox.
Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsDownton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Outstanding Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsModern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
AdvertisementVeep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGillBloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John RayburnHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis UnderwoodMad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Jon Hamm as Don DraperThe Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoyRay Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet
Liev Schreiber as Ray DonovanOutstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie LyonHomeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie MathisonHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire UnderwoodHow To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise KeatingMad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy OlsonOrphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and Bell Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and KrystalOutstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre JohnsonEpisodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlancHouse Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty KaanThe Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil MillerLouie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K. as LouieShameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank GallagherTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura PfeffermanOutstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Kudrow as Valerie CherishGrace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Lily Tomlin as FrankieInside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer as AmyNurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Edie Falco as Jackie PeytonParks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie KnopeVeep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina MeyerOutstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike EhrmantrautBloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny RayburnDownton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Jim Carter as Mr. CarsonGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion LannisterThe Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Alan Cumming as Eli GoldHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Michael Kelly as Doug StamperOutstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Joanne Froggatt as Anna BatesGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Lena Headey as Cersei LannisterGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys TargaryenThe Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane LockhartMad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Christina Hendricks as Joan HarrisOrange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” WarrenOutstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray HoltGirls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Adam Driver as Adam SacklerKey & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Keegan-Michael Key as Various charactersModern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil DunphyUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tituss Burgess as Titus AndromedonVeep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Tony Hale as Gary WalshOutstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah FowlerGetting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions
Niecy Nash as Denise “Didi” OrtleyModern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire DunphyMom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as BonnieSaturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various charactersTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Gaby Hoffmann as Ali PfeffermanUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline VoorheesVeep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Anna Chlumsky as Amy BrookheimerOutstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Timothy Hutton as RussDerek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for Netflix
Ricky Gervais as DerekHoudini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Adrien Brody as Harry HoudiniNightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke
Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
David Oyelowo as Peter SnowdenOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Richard Jenkins as Henry KitteridgeWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Mark Rylance as Thomas CromwellOutstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as BarbAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Elsa MarsBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Queen Latifah as Bessie SmithThe Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa SteinOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Frances McDormand as Olive KitteridgeSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Emma Thompson as Mrs. LovettOutstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior ProducerDancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Robert Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer
Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer
Shelby Wagner, Producer
Megan Wade, ProducerProject Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Co-Executive Producer
Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer
Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
Sasha Alpert, ProducerSo You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Executive Producer
James Breen, Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Co- Executive Producer
Mike Deffina, Supervising Producer
Colleen Wagner, Supervising Producer
Jensen Moon, Senior Producer
Melanie Oberman, Senior Producer
Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer
Azon Juan, Supervising ProducerThe Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Marc Jansen, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
May Johnson, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Ashley Baumann, Senior Producer
Keith Dinielli, Senior Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Brittany Martin, Producer
Kyley Tucker, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Michelle McNulty, ProducerOutstanding Variety Talk Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina ProductionsThe Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Outstanding Limited Series
American Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez ProductionsInside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Outstanding Television Movie
Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV StudiosBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm
Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios
Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels
Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Alan Alda as Alan FitchThe Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size
Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis CanningHomeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie
Productions, Keshet
F. Murray Abraham as Dar AdalHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy HayesMasters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Beau Bridges as Barton ScullyOrange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Pablo Schreiber as George “Pornstache” MendezOutstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as ClaudiaGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna TyrellHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel PosnerHow To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia HartnessMasters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret ScullyScandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Khandi Alexander as Maya PopeOutstanding Writing For A Drama Series
The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joshua Brand, Written byBetter Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Gordon Smith, Written byGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written byMad Men • Lost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Semi Chellas, Written by
Matthew Weiner, Written byMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Matthew Weiner, Written byOutstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Tim Van Patten, Directed byGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Nutter, Directed byGame Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed byHomeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed byThe Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Steven Soderbergh, Directed byOutstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Mel Brooks as Mel BrooksInside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Paul Giamatti as Juror #10Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as HostSaturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K. as HostTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Bradley Whitford as MarcyUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary WayneOutstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly HofstadterGirls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline SacklerLouie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Pamela Adlon as PamelaModern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Elizabeth Banks as SalShameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila JacksonUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tina Fey as MarciaOutstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written byThe Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte, Written byLouie • Bobby’s House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written bySilicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written byTransparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Written byVeep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Simon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story by
Armando Iannucci, Story by
Tony Roche, Teleplay and Story byOutstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Phil Lord, Directed by
Christopher Miller, Directed byLouie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Directed bySilicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed byTransparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed byVeep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Armando Iannucci, Directed byOutstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Richard Cabral as Hector TonzAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Denis O’Hare as StanleyAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Finn Wittrock as Dandy MottBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack GeeOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Bill Murray as Jack KenninsonWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Damian Lewis as Henry VIIIOutstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Aliyah ShadeedAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette TattlerAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Angela Bassett as Desiree DupreeAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kathy Bates as Ethel DarlingBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Mo’Nique as Ma RaineyOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Zoe Kazan as Denise ThibodeauOutstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
John Ridley, Written byBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by
Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by
Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by
Horton Foote, Story byHello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios
Stephen Merchant, Written by
Gene Stupnitsky, Written by
Lee Eisenberg, Written byThe Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Written byOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jane Anderson, Teleplay byWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Straughan, Written byOutstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Directed byBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Directed byThe Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Directed byHoudini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Uli Edel, Directed byThe Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Tom Shankland, Directed byOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Lisa Cholodenko, Directed byWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Kosminsky, Directed byOutstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, HostHollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
Jane Lynch, HostProject Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-HostSo You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, HostThe Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
Anthony Bourdain, HostOutstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, ProducerDiners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising ProducerMythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer
Yvette Solis, Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, ProducerProperty Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer / Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Gerard Barry, Executive Producer
Jessica Vander Kooij, Series ProducerShark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather Dreiling, Producer
Michael Kramer, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer
Ian Sambor, ProducerUndercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer
Dallas Hitchcock, Supervising Producer
Miriam Jobrani, Supervising Producer
Darren Woolsey, Supervising Producer
Cody Shelton, Senior ProducerOutstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer
Michael Masland, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Christopher Meindl, Co-Executive Producer
Brigham Cottam, Supervising Producer
Vince Ueber, Supervising ProducerDeadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising ProducerIntervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E Network
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, ProducerMillion Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
Danielle King, Executive Producer
Megan Estrada, Executive ProducerNaked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
David Garfinkle, Executive Producer
Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer
Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer
Denise Contis, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Robert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Mathilde Bittner, Co-Executive Producer
Richard Albrecht, Supervising Producer
David Kirkwood, Supervising ProducerWahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Network
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer
Archie Gips, Executive Producer
David Hale, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer
Devon Graham, Executive Producer
Trevor Baierl, Co-Executive Producer
Brittany A. Little, Supervising ProducerOutstanding Variety Special
Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions
and Dakota PicturesThe Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Ariel Dumas, WriterThe Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Elliott Kalan, Head Writer
Adam Lowitt, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Owen Parsons, Writer
Delaney Yeager, WriterInside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Jessi Klein, Head Writer
Hallie Cantor, Writer
Kim Caramele, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Jon Glaser, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer
Tami Sagher, Writer
Amy Schumer, WriterKey & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jay Martel, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Jordan Peele, WriterLast Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Kevin Avery, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Dan Gurewitch, Writer
Geoff Haggerty, Writer
Jeff Maurer, Wrtier
John Oliver, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer
Juli Weiner, Writer
Josh Gondelman, WriterOutstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by
Tina Fey, Special Material by
Amy Poehler, Special Material by
Jon Macks, Special Material by
Dave Boone, Special Material by
Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by
Sam Means, Special Material by
Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Michael Shoemaker, Special Material by
Eric Gurian, Special Material by
Meredith Scardino, Special Material byKey & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of Thieves
Brendan Hunt, Written by
Keegan-Michael Key, Written by
Jordan Peele, Written by
Rich Talarico, Written byLouis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Written byMel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited
Mel Brooks, Written byThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
James Anderson, Written by
Fred Armisen, Written by
Tina Fey, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Chris Kelly, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Rob Klein, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Paula Pell, Written by
Jeff Richmond, Written by
Andy Samberg, Written by
Akiva Schaffer, Written by
Tom Schiller, Written by
Sarah Schnieder, Written by
Marc Shaiman, Written by
Michael Shoemaker, Written by
Robert Smigel, Written by
Emily Spivey, Written by
Kent Sublette, Written by
Jorma Taccone, Written by
Bryan Tucker, Written byOutstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed byThe Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed byInside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer, Directed by
Ryan McFaul, Directed byLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Directed byThe Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed byOutstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET
Natalie Johns, Directed byThe Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed byThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Hamish Hamilton, Directed byThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed byOutstanding Special Class Program
Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc NationThe 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Michelle Fox, ProducerBilly On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Billy Eichner, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Executive Producer
Doug Brady, Co-Executive Producer
Elizabeth Baquet, ProducerChildrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. Television
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Co-Executive ProducerKey & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts Productions
Keegan-Michael Key, Executive Producer
Jordan Peele, Executive Producer
Peter Atencio, Executive Producer
Tara Schuster, Producer
Matt Enlow, ProducerSuper Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Robert Paine, Supervising Producer
Katy Perry, PerformerOutstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer
Jason Miller, ProducerParks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Morgan Sackett, Producer
Dean Holland, Producer
Tom Ragazzo, Producer
Michael Maccarone, Producer
Greg Levine, Producer30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Dan Silver, Senior Producer
Sean Stuart, Produced byTransparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV Production
Jill Soloway, Executive Producer
A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production Services
Brian Katkin, Executive ProducerOutstanding Interactive Program
@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners
Comedy Central
Funny or Die
Nerdist
Serious Business
Aloha ProductionsLast Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Home Box OfficeSaturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video NBC Entertainment
Broadway VideoTalking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
AMC Studios
Embassy Row
AMC Digital
MegaphoneThe Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video NBC / Tonight Show
Outstanding Children’s Program
Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced byDegrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer
Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, ProducerDog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced byGirl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions /
Disney Channel
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive ProducerNick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced byOutstanding Narrator
Hubble’s Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, NarratorJane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with Electus
Anthony Mendez, NarratorOperation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic Channels
Miranda Richardson, NarratorThe Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 – 1901) • PBS • Florentine Films
Peter Coyote, NarratorToo Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet
Henry Strozier, NarratorOutstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Ben Cotner, Produced by
Ryan White, Produced byGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Chris Wilson, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Alex Gibney, Producer
Lawrence Wright, Producer
Kristen Vaurio, ProducerKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Frances Bean Cobain, Executive Producer
David Byrnes, Executive Producer
Lawrence Mestel, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer
Brett Morgen, Produced by
Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Produced bySinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Frank Marshall, Executive Producer
Blair Foster, Executive Producer
Alex Gibney, Executive Producer
Sharon Hall, Executive Producer
Andrew Kosove, Executive Producer
Broderick Johnson, Executive Producer
Charles Pignone, Executive ProducerVirunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Leonardo DiCaprio, Executive Producer
Howard G. Buffet, Executive Producer
Maxyne Franklin, Executive Producer
Jess Search, Executive Producer
Jon Drever, Executive Producer
Orlando von Einsiedel, Producer
Joanna Natasegara, ProducerOutstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Robert Trachtenberg, Produced byCancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark Media
Ken Burns, Executive Producer
Dalton Delan, Executive Producer
David Sterling Thompson, Executive Producer
Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer
Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer
Barak Goodman, Series ProducerThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Jason Blum, Executive Producer
Marc Smerling, Produced by
Andrew Jarecki, Produced byThe Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine Films
Ken Burns, Produced by
Paul Barnes, Produced by
Pam Tubridy Baucom, Produced byThe Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & Company
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Partland, Supervising Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, ProducerOutstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Erik Osterholm, ProducerFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films,
Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
James A. Rota, Executive Producer
John Ramsay, Executive Producer
Dave Grohl, Executive Producer
John Silva, Produced by
Gaby Skolnek, Produced by
John Cutcliffe, Produced by
Kristen Welsh, Produced byInside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced byStarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Co-Executive ProducerVice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Timothy Clancy, Supervising Producer
Ben Anderson, Senior ProducerExceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Produced by
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by
Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced byThe Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant Media
Margaret Brown, Produced by
Jason Orans, Produced by
Julie Goldman, Produced byHot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLC
Jill Bauer, Produced by
Ronna Gradus, Produced by
Rashida Jones, Produced byOutstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written byGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Written byKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Written byLast Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience
Mark Bailey, Written by
Keven McAlester, Written byThe Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939) • PBS • Florentine Films
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written byOutstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Directed byFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Dave Grohl, Directed byGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Directed byThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Andrew Jarecki, Directed byKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Directed byOutstanding Animated Program
Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX ProductionsBob’s Burgers • Can’t Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
South Park • Freemium Isn’t Free • Comedy Central • Central ProductionsOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network StudiosDisney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Bob’s Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
John Roberts as Linda Belcher and TimFamily Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. HartmanRobot Chicken • Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The CountThe Simpsons • Bart’s New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer SimpsonThe Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. MuntzThe Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab DriverOutstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Hugo Santiago, Art Director
Drew Monahan, Art Director
Natali Pope, Set DecoratorGame Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Doug Kraner, Production Designer
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set DecoratorHouse Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set DecoratorTrue Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set DecoratorOutstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set DecoratorDownton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set DecoratorThe Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set DecoratorMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyk, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set DecoratorMasters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Michael Wylie, Production Designer
Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set DecoratorOutstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker
Incursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set DecoratorHot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions
Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer
Maralee Zediker, Set DecoratorSilicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Jenny Mueller, Set DecoratorTransparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Cat Smith, Production Designer
Maria Baker, Art Director
Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set DecoratorVeep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
E. David Cosier, Art Director
Jennifer Engel, Set DecoratorOutstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Scott Welborn, Art DirectorThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art DirectorPeter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director
Mike Pilipski, Set DecoratorPortlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set DecoratorThe Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa
Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art DirectorOutstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Gayle Keller, Casting DirectorModern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting DirectorTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting DirectorUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting DirectorVeep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting DirectorOutstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal
Jill Trevellick, Casting DirectorGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director
Carla Stronge, Casting DirectorHouse Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association
with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting DirectorMad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director
Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting DirectorOrange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting DirectorOutstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director
Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting DirectorAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting DirectorBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Billy Hopkins, Casting Director
Jackie Burch, CSA, Casting DirectorOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director
Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting DirectorWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and
MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting DirectorOutstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
Tessandra Chavez, ChoreographerDancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC
Worldwide Productions
Witney Carson, ChoreographerSo You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This
Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Spencer Liff, ChoreographerSo You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick
clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sonya Tayeh, ChoreographerSo You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick
clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, ChoreographerOutstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of PhotographyMike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of PhotographyThe Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios
Gary Baum, Director of Photography2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK
Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of
PhotographyOutstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Anette Haellmigk, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of
PhotographyGame Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of PhotographyThe Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of PhotographyHouse Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Martin Ahlgren, Director of PhotographyOutstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of PhotographyBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of PhotographyHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of
PhotographyThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainmemt
Chris Manley, ASC, Director of PhotographyOutstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant
Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, CinematographyGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Sam Painter, Director of PhotographyThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Marc Smerling, Director of PhotographyKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
James Whitaker, Director of PhotographyVirunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Franklin Dow, CinematographerOutstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O’Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, CinematographerDeadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a
FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
Matt Fahey, Director of PhotographyLife Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For
National Geographic Channel
Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Mark St. Marie, Camera OperatorProject Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions
and Full Picture Entertainment
Gus Dominguez, Director of PhotographySurvivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Cinematography TeamOutstanding Commercial
Brady Bunch – Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production CompanyDream On – Adobe •
Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners,
Production Company#LikeAGirl – Always •
Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production CompanyLost Dog – Budweiser •
Anomaly, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company
38Made In NY – Gatorade •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production CompanyWith Dad – Nissan •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production CompanyOutstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume DesignerBoardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association
with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume
Designer
Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume DesignerDownton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer
Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume DesignerGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume DesignerWolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures
Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and
Prescience
Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer
Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor
Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer
Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or MovieEmpire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor
39Empire • The Lyon’s Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer
Sukari McGill, Costume SupervisorGotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume
DesignerThe Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume DesignerOlive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer
Debbie Holbrook, Costume SupervisorTransparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Nancy Jarzynko, Costume SupervisorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, EditorBetter Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Chris McCaleb, EditorGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Porter, EditorGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Katie Weiland, EditorMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Tom Wilson, EditorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Nick Paley, Editor
Laura Weinberg, Editor
Jesse Gordon, Editor
Billy Song, Editor
40The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Stacey Schroeder, EditorSilicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental
Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, EditorSilicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with
Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, EditorTransparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Catherine Haight, Editor
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy SeriesThe Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, EditorHot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions
in association with Hudson Street Productions
Ronald A. Volk, ACE, EditorMike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck
Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with
MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor
Ben Bosse, EditorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Luyen Vu, EditorHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor
David Beatty, EditorOlive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. – 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Scott Powell, ACE, Editor
41Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures
Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and
Prescience
David Blackmore, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with
Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jason Baker, EditorCONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor
Christopher P. Heller, Editor
Dave Grecu, EditorKey & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Rich LaBrie, Editor
Christian Hoffman, Editor
Phil Davis, Additional EditorLast Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBO
Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Ryan Barger, Editor
Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Mark Spada, Senior Editor
Andrew Evangelista, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a
Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services
Kate Amend, EditorCitizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant
Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and
BR
Mathilde Bonnefoy, EditorGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Andy Grieve, Editor
42The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor
Shelby Siegel, Co-EditorKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor
Brett Morgen, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Jacob Parsons, EditorDeadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a
FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, EditorProject Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions
and Full Picture Entertainment
Andrea Bailey, Editor
Jim Bedford, Editor
Julie Cohen, Editor
Ed Greene, Editor
Jensen Rufe, EditorProject Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The Weinstein
Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Carlos David Rivera, Editor
Mary DeChambres, Editor
43Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
David R. Finkelstein, Editor
Terri Maloney, Editor
Ed Martinez, Editor
Matt McCartie, Editor
Matt Stevenson, Editor
Andrew Oliver, Editor
Nick Staller, Editor
Joel Watson, EditorSurvivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
David Armstrong, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
Bill Bowden, EditorOutstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to
the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key HairstylistDownton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
Nic Collins, Key HairstylistGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, HairstylistThe Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
44Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or SpecialDancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional HairstylistKey & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key HairstylistSaturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, HairstylistSo You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head
Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist
Shawn Finch, Hairstylist
Melissa Jaqua, HairstylistThe Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist
Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist
Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist
45Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head
Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist
Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional HairstylistBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist
Victor Jones, HairstylistGrace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver
Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm
Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist
Silvine Picard, Key HairstylistOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Cydney Cornell, Department Head HairstylistThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist
Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist
Vincent Sullivan, Personal HairstylistOutstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting DirectorDancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting DirectorLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director
46Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting DirectorSo You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19
Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting DirectorThe Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Media Server OperatorOutstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting DirectorThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting DirectorThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
47Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting DirectorOutstanding Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor
Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D SupervisorBosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Grant Lau, Creative Director
JJ Gerber, Creative Producer
Michael Radtke, Editor
Rod Basham, Flame ArtistHalt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Eddy Herringson, Designer
Paul Kim, TypographerManhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios
Dan Gregoras, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer
Griffin Frazen, DesignerMarvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead
Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead
Shahana Kahn, Lead CompositorOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Synderela Peng, Art Director
Michael Lane Parks, Editor
Alex Pollini, Director of Photography
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
48Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup ArtistGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup ArtistThe Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg
Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup ArtistMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup ArtistSons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX
Productions
Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist
Tami Lane, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup ArtistKey & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup ArtistRuPaul’s Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder
Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist
49The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup ArtistSo You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist
Adam Christopher, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup ArtistBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist
Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist
Sian Richards, Personal Makeup ArtistHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup
ArtistOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom, Makeup ArtistThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup ArtistOutstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup
Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects
Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects ArtistBoardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joe Farulla, Key Makeup ArtistGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department
Head
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Department HeadThe Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen
Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects
Department Head
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects
Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects ArtistPenny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department
Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barney Nikolic, Makeup ArtistThe Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects
Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer
Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Chef’s Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative
Duncan Thum, Music byHouse Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music byOutlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship
Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Bear McCreary, Music byThe Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece
Maurizio Malagnini, Music byPenny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music byTyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Music by
Mychael Danna, Music byOutstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original
Dramatic Score)
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mac Quayle, Music byAway And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions
William Ross, Music byBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Rachel Portman, Music byThe Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers
Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Dominik Scherrer, Music bySofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Kevin Kliesch, Music by24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Sean Callery, Music byOutstanding Music Direction
Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation
Matthew Sklar, Music Director
Christopher Guardino, Music DirectorThe Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music DirectorThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Stephen Oremus, Music DirectorPeter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
David Chase, Music DirectorStevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich
Ventures, LLC
Greg Phillinganes, Music DirectorSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln
Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music DirectorOutstanding Original Music And Lyrics
The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television
Studios and FX Productions
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music byGlee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association
with 20th Century Fox Television
Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics byHow Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television,
Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Walter Murphy, Music by
Mike Reiss, Lyrics byInside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up • Comedy Central •
Jax Media
Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music byThe Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by
Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics bySons Of Anarchy • Papa’s Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios and FX Productions
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by
Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics byOutstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS
Television Studios
Jeff Beal, Theme byMarco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix
Daniele Luppi, Theme byPenny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Theme byTexas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Debney, Theme by
Bruce Broughton, Theme byTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Dustin O’Halloran, Theme byTyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Theme by
Mychael Danna, Theme byOutstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley ArtistBoardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,
Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Mark Costanzo, Foley ArtistGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley ArtistGotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph Sabella, Foley ArtistMarvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Design
Joshua Chase, Sound Effects
Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Gregory Vines, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist
Dawn Lundsford, Foley ArtistThe Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Artist
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley ArtistOutstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor
Louie Schultz, Music Editor
Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell, Foley ArtistAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
John Green, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley ArtistHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
John Snider, Sound Editor
Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor
Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Joan Rowe, Foley ArtistTexas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for
HISTORY
John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor
Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor
Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor
Petra Bach, ADR Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor
Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor
Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor
Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor
Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor
Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist
Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th
Century Fox Television
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor
Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vincent Nicastro, Foley ArtistOutstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound DesignerFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell
Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Justin Lebens, Sound EditorGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Bill Chesley, Sound Designer
Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Effects EditorThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor
Suzana Peri’c, Music Editor
John Carbonara, Music EditorKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Michaels, Music EditorOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording MixerDownton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
with NBC Universal
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording MixerGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording MixerHomeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry
Pie Productions, Keshet
Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring MixerHouse Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis, Re-Recording MixerAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Evan Daum, ADR MixerBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
Evyen J. Klean, Music MixerHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton, Re-Recording MixerTexas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for
HISTORY
Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
AnimationModern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
David Michael Torres, Foley MixerParks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts
Entertainment and Universal Television
George Flores, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording MixerSilicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films,
Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording MixerThe Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording MixerVeep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental MixerLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer
Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer
Seth Mintz, Re-Recording MixerThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback MixerThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music MixerThe Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
Eric White, Vocal Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer
Bill Dietzman, Monitor MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording MixerDeadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia
Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell
Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Fred Stuben, Production Mixer
Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
Eddie Kim, Re-Recording MixerGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer
Tony Volante, Re-Recording MixerThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording MixerKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Special Visual Effects
Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz
Originals
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist
Lari Karam, SFX Lead
Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter
Charles Baden, CompositorThe Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions
and Warner Bros. Television
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer
Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects
Supervisor
Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor
Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor
Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor
Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing ArtistGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator
Matthew Rouleau, CG SupervisorMarvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with
Marvel Studios
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer
Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor
Garry D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist
Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor
Briana Aeby, VFX CoordinatorVikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects
Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist
Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter
Ken MacKenzie, Lead AnimatorOutstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
Television
Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist
Matt Lefferts, CG Artist
Donnie Dean, SFX SupervisorBoardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association
with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, VFX Producer
Douglas Purver, Compositor
Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
John Bair, VFX Supervisor
Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist
Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor
Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects FormanGotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects
Supervisor
Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer
Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator
Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Matte Painter
Adam Coggin, Compositor
Mark Nazal, Compositor
Henrique Reginato, Compositor
Errol Lanier, CG ArtistMarvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC
Studios for Netflix
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor
Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead
Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator
Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor
Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead
Moshe Swed, CG Artist
Kjell Strode, FX Technical DirectorThe Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /
Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG ArtistOutstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt CoordinatorCommunity • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in
association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television
Ben Scott, Stunt CoordinatorIt’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt CoordinatorSaturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
Video
Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt CoordinatorUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts
Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or MovieThe Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt CoordinatorBoardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole
Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Christopher Place, Stunt CoordinatorGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television
360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rowley Irlam, Stunt CoordinatorSons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eric Norris, Stunt CoordinatorThe Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla
Entertainment
Monty Simons, Stunt CoordinatorOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in
association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video ControlThe Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Paul Manecky, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video ControlDancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video ControlLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
William J. White, Senior Video Control
Daniel Campbell, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Jack W. Young, CameraSaturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video ControlThe Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Bryan Trieb, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video ControlOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series,
Movie Or A Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
John Field, Technical Director
JM Hurley, Senior Video Control
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Mike Knarre, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Susan Noll, Video ControlThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Romero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video ControlPeter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Bob Muller, Technical Director
JC Castro, Senior Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Fred Frederick, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, CameraThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Rich Friedman, Camera
Chuck Goslin, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Leave your thoughts on the 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards nominations (via Deadline) below in the comments section. For more Emmy news, images, and videos, visit our Primetime Emmy Awards Page, subscribe to us by Email, “follow” us on Twitter, Tumblr, Google+ or “like” us on Facebook for quick updates.
Related Articles
FilmBook's Newsletter
Subscribe to FilmBook’s Daily Newsletter for the latest news!